Waketricks

Rail Yard Wake & Aqua Park

Wake park in ON L0G 1M0, Canada

Listing being checked

Rail Yard Wake & Aqua Park, 5407 Queensville Sideroad E, Mount Albert, ON L0G 1M0, Canada

Photos of Rail Yard Wake & Aqua Park

Rail Yard Wake & Aqua Park location & directions

Loading Google Maps...

Coordinates: 44.1661949, -79.3254089

Open directions

Cable types & obstacles

Address: Rail Yard Wake & Aqua Park, 5407 Queensville Sideroad E, Mount Albert, ON L0G 1M0, Canada

Continent: North America

Country: Canada

State / Province: Ontario

Listing:

Listing being checked

Cable types:

2x system 2.0

Obstacles:

KickerRailBox

Facilities on site:

Equipment rentalCoaching / lessonsFood & drinksBarShopAquaparkPaddleboardingWater skiingChanging roomsParkingEvents

Website: Visit park site

About Rail Yard Wake & Aqua Park in ON L0G 1M0

The Rail Yard in Mount Albert, Ontario runs two cable systems on a private lake — a novice line for first stands and wakeskate, and an advanced line with two bi-level pools (an 80-foot start pool and a 70-foot mid pool). Kickers, rails and boxes sit off to the sides so beginners can ride the middle; operators control speed and send the handle back after a fall. Lessons and hire kit (wakeboard, wakeskate, water skis, helmet, vest, wetsuit) are on site. An inflatable Aqua Park, stand-up paddleboards, summer camps for ages 8–15, and birthday or private buyouts share the property with a food cart, snack shack, retail shop, and picnic tables in a shaded apple orchard.

Tricks to try here

Wakeboard tricks you can practice on the cable — pick one and land it at this park.

Cable wake parks near ON L0G 1M0, Canada

Other wake parks within driving distance of Rail Yard Wake & Aqua Park in ON L0G 1M0, Canada. Compare cable types, maps, and directions for nearby spots in Ontario.

Rail Yard Wake & Aqua Park — Wake Park in ON L0G 1M0, Canada