Waketricks

Infinite Ride

Wake park in Santa Fe, Argentina

Listing being checked

Infinite Ride, 2121, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina

Photos of Infinite Ride

Infinite Ride location & directions

Loading Google Maps...

Coordinates: -32.9673678, -60.7684167

Open directions

Cable types & obstacles

Address: Infinite Ride, 2121, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina

Continent: South America

Country: Argentina

Listing:

Listing being checked

Cable types:

Full sizesystem 2.0

Obstacles:

BoxKickerPipeRail

Facilities on site:

Equipment rentalCoaching / lessonsWakeboard schoolShopBarRestaurantFood & drinksChanging roomsShowersParkingWater skiing

Website: Visit park site

Social Media:

About Infinite Ride in Santa Fe

Infinite Ride is a dual-cable park in Pérez, a few minutes from central Rosario: a six-tower full-size line with cables ten metres up, an electric motor, and six riders spaced eighty metres apart, plus a two-tower school 2.0. Wakeboard, wakeskate, and water skiing share the water. Kickers, boxes, pipe, an ollie fence, and a handrail sit on the full-size lap. Beginners start on the school cable. The campus is teaching-first: lessons from age six, rental and shop, hot-water changing rooms, a restobar, and parking. In summer the park runs a kids’ camp with water and land games and meals on site.

Tricks to try here

Wakeboard tricks you can practice on the cable — pick one and land it at this park.

Cable wake parks near Santa Fe, Argentina

Other wake parks within driving distance of Infinite Ride in Santa Fe, Argentina. Compare cable types, maps, and directions for nearby spots in Argentina.

Infinite Ride — Wake Park in Santa Fe, Argentina